Club Calendar and Dates 2018

See bottom table for individual tables showing dates of:

  • Girls & Boys Competitions, Squad Training & Camps
  • Recreational Competitions & Open Weeks
  • Free G Blasts
  • Improver Courses
  • Reward Scheme Badge Testing
  • Open Waiting List Sessions
Click blue button
for Term Dates & Holiday Periods

2018 Calendar
Please note that dates are liable to change and these will be indicated on the termly account note, thank you.

Date Boys/Girls Level Event Venue
Jan-18
7th Jan '18 Girls Devon Girls Devon Girls Squad Trial Exeter
8th / 12th Jan '18 Boys National TOP Sen & Jun Squad Trg LNSC
14th Jan '18 FreeG Free G Free G Blast - 5.00pm to 7.00pm Club
16th / 21st Jan '18 Boys National Junior International Texas USA
21st Jan '18 Girls S.West Girls South West Girls Squad Training 10-4pm Bristol Hawks
21st Jan '18 Boys S.West Boys South West Boys Squad Training 1 Falcons
21st Jan '18 Girls Schools Independent Schools Competition (The Maynard School) St Faiths School, Cambridge
22nd / 26th Jan '18 Boys National TOP Sen & Jun Squad Trg LNSC
Feb-18
4th Feb '18 Girls Natonal Compulsory level 1 Lilleshall?
4th Feb '18 Girls Devon Girls Girls Level 5 Individual + o11 Level 6 South Devon
4th Feb '18 FreeG Free G Free G Blast (NB: Later Time 6.00pm to 8.00pm) Club
4th Feb '18 Schools Devon School Schools Floor & Vault Competition (to be decided) Exeter
9th / 11th Feb '18 Boys / Girls National English Championships 2018 Redbridge Leisure Centre
10th/11th Feb '18     Club Judging course Cranbrook
12th/14th Feb '18 All Club Improver Course 1/18 Mon-Wed 9am - 12.00noon
12th Feb' 18 All Club Open Waiting List Session 1/18 Mon - 12.30pm-2.00pm
13th Feb' 18 Girls Devon Girls Girls Devon Squad Plymouth
15th Feb '18 All Club Club Reward Scheme Badge Testing Day 1/18 Thu 9am-12pm
16th-18th Feb '18 Girls S.West Girls Quatro Witch of the West WSG Melksham
17th/18th Feb '18 Girls BG Cse Club Judging course Cranbrook
18th Feb '18 Boys S.West Boys South West Boys Squad Training 2 Exeter
23rd/25th Feb '18 Girls Invitation Miss Quatro -Angel of the North City of Liverpool
24th / 25th Feb '18 Boys/Girls Rec Comps Exeter Club Recreational Competition Club
24th / 25th Feb '18 Boys National U12 & U14 British Championships TBD
Mar-18
2nd/4th Mar '18 Girls Invitation Miss Quatro - Jewell of the South East London GC
4th Mar '18 Boys Devon Boys Boys Devon Championships 2018 Exeter
8th/11th Mar '18 Boys/Girls National British Championships- Espoir, Junior, Senior Liverpool Echo Arena
11th Mar '18 FreeG Free G Free G Blast - 5.00pm to 7.00pm Club
18th Mar '18 Girls Devon Girls Girls Level 7 (all ages) + Level 6 u11 (2007 and younger) Newton Abbot
21st Mar '18 MAG International World Cup Gymnastics MAG Birmingham
22nd Mar '18 WAG International World Cup Gymnastics WAG Birmingham
25th Mar '18 Boys/Girls Rec Comps English Rivera Recreational Competition South Devon
26th Mar / 17th Apr '18 Boys/Girls International Commonwealth Games Austrialia, Gold Coast
30th Mar/2nd Apr '18 All Club Easter Break (Club Closed)  
Apr-18
8th Apr '18 FreeG Free G Free G Blast - 5.00pm to 7.00pm Club
9th Apr/13th Apr '18 Girls Club Squad Holiday Training Programmes Mon-Fri
9th Apr/13th Apr '18 Boys Club Squad Holiday Training Programmes Mon-Fri
10th Apr '18 Girls Devon Girls Devon Squad (Tuesday) South Devon
14th/15th Apr '18 Boys S.West Boys Boys SW Festival Falcons
22nd Apr '18 Girls S.West Girls SW Regional & Club Grades Falcons and City of Bristol (2 venues)
23rd/27th April '18 Club Club Club Open Week for Gym Tots & PM Rec. Gps. Small Gym Only
29th Apr '18 Girls S.West Girls SW Compulsary Levels 5-1 & National Grades 4-1 WSG Melksham
May-18
7th May '18 All Club Holidays Bank Holiday- Club Closed  
12th/13th May '18 Girls National Compulsory Level 4-1 National Finals Fenton Manor, Stoke on Trent
13th May '18 Boys S.West Boys South West Boys Squad Training 3 Exeter
13th May '18 FreeG Free G Free G Blast - 5.00pm to 7.00pm Club
14th / 18th May '18 Boys National TOP Sen & Jun Squad Trg LNSC
20th May '18 Girls S.West Girls South West Girls Squad Training 10-4pm WSG- Melksham
20th May '18 Girls S.West Girls Spark Invitation ( 2009, 2010 & 2011) to be confirmed Bath University
20th May '18 Boys Invitational Baskerville Cup (to be confirmed) Baskerville's, Bath
26th / 27th May '18 Girls Nat. Girls National NDP Grades Finals 4 - 1 Fenton Manor, Stoke on Trent
28th May '18 All Club Holidays Bank Holiday- Club Closed  
29th/31st May '18 All Club Improver Course 2/18 Tue-Thu 9.00am - 12.00noon
29th May ' 18 All Club Open Waiting List Session 2/18 Tue 12.30pm to 2.00pm
Jun-18
1st June '18 All Club Club Reward Scheme Badge Testing Day 2/18 Fri 9am-12pm
2nd/ 3rd Jun '18 Girls S.West Girls Gymstars Falcons
3rd Jun '18 FreeG FreeG Free G Blast - 5.00pm to 7.00pm Club
9th / 15th Jun '18 Boys National TOP Junior Squad Trg (Sen 11th/15th) LNSC
10th Jun '18 Girls Devon Girls Girls Level 5 in Age (2010)+ Level 4,3,2,FIG (all ages) Falcons
10th Jun'18 Boys S.West Boys South West Boys Squad Training 4 Exeter
17th Jun '18 Boys Invitational Pegasus Open (to be confirmed) Maidstone, Kent
17th Jun '18 Girls S.West Summer Sizzler WSG- Melksham
18th / 21st Jun '18 Boys National U18 Team Prep LNSC
22nd / 24th Jun '18 Boys National U18 4 Way International Lucerne, SUI
24th Jun '18   Dance Euridge School Dance Show Dress Rehearsal Corn Exchange
Jul-18
1st Jul '18   Dance Euridge School Dance Show Corn Exchange
1st Jul '18 Boys/Girls Rec Comps Teignview Recreational Competition NB: At Exeter
8th Jul '18 Girls S.West Girls SW Springboard City of Bristol
14th / 20th Jul '18 Boys National TOP Sen & Jun Squad Trg LNSC
15th Jul '18 Boys S.West Boys South West Boys Squad Training 5 Falcons
15th Jul '18 Girls Devon Girls Devon Level 6 + Level 7 Teams Newton Abbot
31st Jul / 1st Aug ' 18 Girls Devon Girls Devon Sqd Girls Summer Camp Falcons
Aug-18
1st/ 3rd Aug ' 18 Boys/Girls Club Squad Holiday Training Programmes Exeter
4th / 13th Aug '18 Boys/Girls International European Championships Glasgow
6th / 19th Aug '18 Squads Club Summer Holidays - All Squad Gymnasts & Sqd Coaches  
13th / 26th Aug '18 Squads Club Summer Holidays - All Recreational & Pre-School Sessions  
20th / 24th Aug '18 Boys/Girls Club Boys & Girls Summer Camps Both GymsAvailable
17th / 31st Aug '18 Boys National TOP Sen & Jun Squad Trg Euros Prep camp
26th Aug '18 Boys S.West Boys South West Boys Squad Training 6 Falcons, Barnstaple
27th Aug '18 All Club Holidays Bank Holiday - Club Closed  
28th / 31st Aug '18 Boys/Girls Club Squad Holiday Training Programmes  
31st Aug' 18 All Club A Star Challenge Fri 6-9pm
Sep-18
1st/2nd Sep '18 Boys London Open London Development Open Competition - TBC TBC
2nd Sep '18 Girls Cl London Development Open Competition - TBC TBC
2nd Sep '18 Girls S.West Girls South West Girls Squad Training 10-4pm Falcons, Barnstaple
8th/9th Sep '18 Boys London Open London Open (Voluntary ) Competition TBC
9th Sep '18 Rec. Gym Invitational Exeter Challenge Recreational Competition Exeter
15th/16th Sep '18 Girls Nat. Girls Adrian Stan Team Championships  
16th Sep '18 Boys S.West Boys South West Elite Grades & NDP Grades Qualifiers Falcons, Barnstaple
23rd Sep '18 Girls S.West Girls SW Quatro Competition Falcons, Barnstaple
29th/30th Sep '18 Girls Nat. Level Girls Sapphire & Rushmoor Rosebowl (to be confirmed) TBC
29th Sep /18th Oct '18 Boys/Girls International Youth Olympic Games Buenos Aires, Argentina
30th Sep '18 Girls S.West Girls SW Voluntary levels, FIG & Challenge Cup WSG Melksham
Oct-18
6th/7th Oct '18 Nat Nat. Girls Compulsory Level 2 & 1 retakes Lilleshall?
7th Oct '18 Girls Devon Girls Girls Levels 5, 4, 3, 2 FIG Teams South Devon
12th/14th Oct '18 Girls Nat. Girls Quatro Cup WSG Melksham
18th Oct /4th Nov '18 Boys/Girls International World Championships Doha, Qatar
21st Oct '18 Boys S.West Boys SW Squad Controlled Comp & Team Training Exeter
21st Oct '18 Girls S.West Girls Fright Invite Spooktacular WSG Melksham
22nd/24th Oct '18 All Club Improver Course 3/18 Mon-Wed 9am - 12.00noon
22nd Oct ' 18 All Club Open Waiting List Session 3/18 Mon - 12.30pm-2.00pm
23rd Oct '18 Girls Devon Girls Devon Squad (Tuesday) Falcons
24th Oct '18 All Devon Admin DAGA AGM 10.30am TBC
25th Oct '18 All Club Club Reward Scheme Badge Testing Day 3/18 Thu 9am-12pm
Nov-18
3rd/4th Nov '18 Girls Nat. Girls National Voluntary Levels 4, 3 & 2 Finals Guildford Spectrum
2nd/4th Nov '18 Boys Nat. Boys National Elite Grades & NDP Grades Finals GMAC Birmingham - TBC
9th/11th Nov '18 Boys Nat. Boys National Elite Grades & NDP Grades Finals GMAC Birmingham - TBC
9th/11th Nov '18 Girls Nat. Girls National Challenge Cup, Espoirs, Junior & Seniors Surrey Sports Pk, Guildford
11th Nov'18 Girls Nat Bill McLoughlin Teams  
12th/17th Nov '18 Club Club Club Open Week for Gym Tots & PM Rec. Gps. Small Gym Only
18th Nov '18 Boys Devon Boys Devon Boys Wheatley Teams Plymouth
19th / 23rd Nov '18 Boys National TOP Junior Squad Trg Euros Prep camp
7th Nov '18 All Club Event Exeter GC AGM - 7.00pm (to be confirmed) Club
24th/25th Nov '18 Girls National National WAG Symposium LNSC
24th/25th Nov '18 Girls S.West Girls West Country League Final WSG Melksham
25th Nov '18 Boys/Girls Devon 2 Piece / Tumbling TBC
Dec-18
2nd Dec '18 Girls S.West Girls South West Girls Squad Training 10-4pm The Academy, Bristol
2nd Dec '18 Girls S.West Girls SW Regional Grades 6 -1 Exeter + NA
10th / 13th Dec '18 Boys National Talent Development Camp - Elite Reward LNSC
17th / 20th Dec '18 Boys National Talent Development Camp - Club Reward LNSC
1st / 2nd Dec '18 Boys Nat. Boys British Team Championships - TBC Surrey Sports Park, G/Ford
8th Dec '18 All Club Event Christmas Parties TBD
8th Dec '18 All Club Event Staff Christmas Meal Exeter
8th/9th Dec '18 All National WTC National Symposium LNSC
15th Dec '18 All Club Event Christmas Show TBD
24th Dec '18 / 2nd Jan '19   Club Holidays Club Christmas Holidays - Club Closed  

Improver Course , Open Waiting List Sessions,
Club Reward Scheme Badge Testing Days & Camps
12th/14th Feb '18 All Club Improver Course 1/18 Mon-Wed 9am - 12.00noon
12th Feb' 18 All Club Open Waiting List Session 1/18 Mon - 12.30pm-2.00pm
15th Feb '18 All Club Club Reward Scheme Badge Testing Day 1/18 Thu 9am-12pm
29th/31st May '18 All Club Improver Course 2/18 Tue-Thu 9.00am - 12.00noon
29th May ' 18 All Club Open Waiting List Session2/18 Tue 12.30pm to 2.00pm
1st June '18 All Club Club Reward Scheme Badge Testing Day 2/18 Fri 9am-12pm
22nd/24th Oct '18 All Club Improver Course 3/18 Mon-Wed 9am - 12.00noon
22nd Oct ' 18 All Club Open Waiting List Session 3/18 Mon - 12.30pm-2.00pm
25th Oct '18 All Club Club Reward Scheme Badge Testing Day 3/18 Thu 9am-12pm
Squad Training Programmes & Summer Camps
9th Apr/13th Apr '18 Girls Club Squad Holiday Training Programmes Mon-Fri
28th / 31st Aug '18 Boys Club Squad Holiday Training Programmes Mon-Fri
20th / 24th Aug '18 Boys/Girls Club Boys & Girls Summer Camps Both GymsAvailable
Open Weeks
23rd/27th April '18 Club Club Club Open Week for Gym Tots & PM Rec. Gps. Small Gym Only
12th/17th Nov '18 Club Club Club Open Week for Gym Tots & PM Rec. Gps. Small Gym Only
Free G Blasts
14th Jan '18 FreeG Free G Free G Blast - 5.00pm to 7.00pm Club
4th Feb '18 FreeG Free G Free G Blast (NB: Later Time 6.00pm to 8.00pm) Club
11th Mar '18 FreeG Free G Free G Blast - 5.00pm to 7.00pm Club
8th Apr '18 FreeG Free G Free G Blast - 5.00pm to 7.00pm Club
13th May '18 FreeG Free G Free G Blast - 5.00pm to 7.00pm Club
3rd Jun '18 FreeG FreeG Free G Blast - 5.00pm to 7.00pm Club

 

2017 Calendar
Please note that dates are liable to change and these will be indicated on the termly account note, thank you.

Date Boys/Girls Level Event Venue
01 January 2017
15th Jan '17 Boys S.West Boys South West Boys Squad Training 1 TBC
15th Jan '17 FreeG Free G Free G Blast - 5.00pm to 7.00pm Club
15th Jan '17 Girls Devon Girls Devon Girls Squad Trial 10.00am - 2.00pm South Devon
29th Jan '17 Girls SW Coach Educ Carol Malone 10am - 12.30pm City of Bristol
01 February 2017
5th Feb '17 Schools Devon School Schools Floor & Vault Competition Exeter
5th Feb '17 FreeG Free G Free G Blast (NB: Later Time 6.00pm to 8.00pm) Club
12th Feb '17 Girls Devon Girls Girls Level 5 Individual + o11 Level 6 Newton Abbot
13th/15th Feb 17 All Club Improver Course 1/17 Mon-Wed 9am - 12.00noon
13th Feb' 17 All Club Open Waiting List Session 1/17 Mon - 12.30pm-2.00pm
14th Feb' 17 Girls Devon Girls Girls Devon Squad Plymouth
16th Feb '17 All DAGA Admin DAGA Meeting & Lunch Devon Motel
16th Feb '17 All Club Club Reward Scheme Badge Testing Day 1/17 Thu 9am-12pm
19th Feb '17 Girls Devon Girls Girls Level 6 Individual u11 + Level 7 TBC
19th Feb '17 Boys S.West Boys South West Boys Squad Training 2 Exeter
25th/26th Feb '17 Boys/Girls Rec Comps Exeter Club Recreational Competition Club
25th/26th Feb '17 Girls Invitation Miss Quatro -Angel of the North Liverpool
26th Feb '17 Girls SW Coach Educ Rochelle Douglas & Dave Wood 10.00am - 4.00pm Fromeside, Bristol
01 March 2017
5th Mar '17 Girls SW Coach Educ Nick Ruddock 10.00am - 4.00pm Bristol Hawks
3rd/5th Mar '17 Girls Invitation Miss Quatro - Jewell of the South Pipers Vale,
5th or 12th Mar '16 Boys/Girls Rec Comps English Rivera Recreational Competition South Devon
10th/13th Mar '17 Mens Nat. Boys British Championships (U12 & U14) TBC
11th Mar '17 Cheer   Showcase 7.30pm - 9.30pm
12th Mar '17 FreeG Free G Free G Blast - 5.00pm to 7.00pm Club
19th Mar '17 Girls S.West Girls SW NDP Championships (Nat & Comp Grades) WSG Melksham
23rd/26th Mar '17 Mens Nat. Boys Boys British Championships u16, u18 & Senior Echo Arena Liverpool
23rd / 25th Mar '17 Girls Nat. Girls Girls British Junior & Senior Championships Echo Arena Liverpool
01 April 2017
2nd Apr '17 Girls S.West Girls SW Springboard WSG Melksham
3rd/5th Apr '17 All Club Improver Course 2/17 Mon-Wed 9am - 12.00noon
3rd Apr' 17 All Club Open Waiting List Session 2/17 Mon - 12.30pm-2.00pm
6th Apr '17 All Club Club Reward Scheme Badge Testing Day 2/17 Thu 9am-12pm
7th/9th Apr '17 Mens Nat. Boys Boys English Championships Loughborough University
7th/9th Apr '17 Girls Nat.Girls Girls English Championships Loughborough University
9th Apr '17 FreeG Free G Free G Blast - 5.00pm to 7.00pm Club
10th Apr/13th Apr '17 Girls Club Girls Easter Camps 1 (9-1pm) & 2 (1-4pm) Mon-Thu
10th Apr/13th Apr '17 Boys Club Boys Easter Camps 1 - 12-4pm Mon-Thu
11th Apr '17 Girls Devon Girls Devon Squad Falcons
14th/17th Apr '17 All Club Easter Break (Club Closed)  
17th/23rd Apr '17 Mens Nat. Boys European Championships Bucharest, Hungary
22 Apr '17 All Club Event Fashion Show Corn Exchange
29th/30th Apr '17 Boys S.West Boys SW MAG Festival TBC
29th/30th Apr '17 Girls Nat.Girls National Compulsory Finals - 4, 3, 2 & 1 Fenton Manor, Stoke
May 2017
1st May '17 All Club Holidays Bank Holiday- Club Closed  
14th May '17   Dance Euridge School Dance Show Dress Rehearsal Corn Exchange
7th May '17 Boys Invitational Pipers Vale Challenge Pipers Vale, Ipswich
14th May '17 Boys S.West Boys South West Boys Squad Training 3 Exeter
14th May '17 FreeG Free G Free G Blast - 5.00pm to 7.00pm Club
14th May '17 Girls SW Coach Educ Choreography Lecture - music used 10.00am-4.00pm City of Bristol
20th / 21st May '17 Girls Nat. Girls National NDP Grades Finals 4 - 1 Fenton Manor, Stoke
21st May '17 Boys Invitational Baskerville Cup Baskerville's, Bath
21st May '17   Dance Euridge School Dance Show Corn Exchange
29th May '17 All Club Holidays Bank Holiday- Club Closed  
30th / 1st Jun '17 All Club Improver Course 3/17 Tue-Thu 9.00am - 12.00noon
30th May ' 17 All Club Open Waiting List Session 3/17 Tue 12.30pm to 2.00pm
31st May '17 Girls Devon Girls Devon Squad Newton Abbot
         
01 June 2017
2nd June '17 All Club Club Reward Scheme Badge Testing Day 3/17 Fri 9am-12pm
4th Jun '17 FreeG FreeG Free G Blast - 5.00pm to 7.00pm Club
11th Jun '17 Girls Devon Girls Girls L4, L3, L2 & FIG Individual Plymouth
11th Jun '17 Boys S.West Boys South West Boys Squad Training 4 TBC
18th Jun '17 Girls SW Coach Educ Rochelle Douglas 10.00am - 4.00pm WSG Melksham
18th Jun '17 Boys Invitational Pegasus Open Maidstone, Kent
25th Jun '17 Boys Devon Boys Devon Boys Levels Exeter
8th Oct '17 / poss Jun Girls Club Spark Controlled Competion ( 2009, 2010 & 2011) Exeter 9.00am to 11.00am
15h Oct '17 / poss Jun Girls S.West Girls Spark Invitation ( 2009, 2010 & 2011) Bath University
July 2017
2nd Jul '17 Boys/Girls Rec Comps Teignview Recreational Competition NB: At Exeter
3rd / 8th Jul '17 All Open Week Club Open Week for Gym Tots & PM Rec. Gps. Small Gym Only
9th Jul '17 Girls S.West Girls SW Club & Regional Grades 6 -1 (North) C. of Bristol
16th Jul '17 Boys S.West Boys South West Boys Squad Training 5 Exeter
16th Jul '17 Girls SW Coach Educ Dave Wood 10.00am - 4.00pm City of Bristol
23rd Jul '17 Girls Devon Girls Girls Devon Level 6 + Level 7 Teams Newton Abbot
30th Jul / 13th Aug '17 All Club Club Summer Holidays (Club Closed)  
30th Jul / 4th Aug '17 Boys Club Boys Summer Camp Mon-Fri
August 2017
1st/2nd Aug '17 Girls Devon Girls Squad Summer Camp Falcons
14th/16th Aug '17 All Club Improver Course 4/17 Mon-Wed 9am - 12.00noon
14th Aug' 17 All Club Open Waiting List Session 4/17 Mon - 12.30pm-2.00pm
17th Aug' 17 All Club Club Reward Scheme Badge Testing Day 4/17 Thu 9am-12pm
21st / 25th Aug '17 Girls Club Girls Summer Camp 1 - 9am-1pm Mon-Fri
21st / 25th Aug '17 Girls Club Girls Summer Camp 2 - 12-4pm Mon-Fri
28th Aug '17 All Club Holidays Bank Holiday - Club Closed  
September 2017
3rd Sep '17 Boys S.West Boys South West Boys Squad Training 6 TBC
3rd Sep '17 Girls SW Coach Educ Nick Ruddock 10.00am - 4.00pm Academy Portishead
10th Sep '17 FreeG Free G Free G Blast - 5.00pm to 7.00pm Club
16th/17th Sep '17 Girls Nat. Girls Adrian Stan Team Championships  
17th Sep '17 Boys S.West Boys South West Elite Grades & NDP Grades Qualifiers Falcons, Barnstaple
24th Sep '17 Girls S.West Girls SW Voluntary Levels, FIG & Challenge Cup WSG Melksham
29th Sep/1st Oct '17 Girls Nat. Girls National Compulory 2 & 1 Qualifier  
30th Sep/1st Oct '17 Girls Nat. Level Girls Sapphire & Rushmoor Rosebowl TBC
October 2017
6th / 8th Oct '17 Girls Invitation Quatro Cup WSG Melksham
6th & 8th Oct '17 All Ex.Challenge Exeter Challenge Exeter
13th/15th Oct '17 Girls Nat. Girls National Challenge Cup, Espiors, Junior & Seniors TBC
13th/15th Oct '17 Girls Nat. Girls Bill McLoughlin National Apparatus Team Finals Surrey Sports Pk, Guildford
15th Oct '17 Girls Devon Girls Girls Level 5 Teams Falcons, Barnstaple
15th Oct '17 FreeG Free G Free G Blast - 5.00pm to 7.00pm Club
15th Oct '17 Boys S.West Boys SW Squad Controlled Comp & Team Training Exeter
23rd Oct/25th Oct '17 All Club Improver Course 5/17 Mon-Wed 9am - 12.00noon
23rd Oct ' 17 All Club Open Waiting List Session 5/17 Mon - 12.30pm-2.00pm
24th Oct' 17 Girls Devon Girls Devon Squad Plymouth
25th Oct '17 All Devon Admin DAGA AGM 10.30am Devon Hotel
26th Oct '17 All Club Club Reward Scheme Badge Testing Day 5/17 Thu 9am-12pm
29th Oct '17 Girls Invitation Possible Falcon competition for younger gymnasts TBC
8th Oct '17 / poss Jun Girls Club Spark Controlled Competion ( 2009, 2010 & 2011) Exeter 9.00am to 11.00am
15h Oct '17 / poss Jun Girls S.West Girls Spark Invitation ( 2009, 2010 & 2011) Bath University
November 2017
3rd/5th Nov '17 Boys Nat. Boys National Elite Grades & NDP Grades Finals GMAC Birmingham
4th/5th Nov '17 Girls Nat. Girls National Voluntary Levels 4, 3 & 2 Finals TBC
5th Nov '17 FreeG Free G Free G Blast - 5.00pm to 7.00pm Club
9th Nov '17 All Club Event Exeter GC AGM - 7.00pm Club
12th Nov '17 Girls S.West Girls South West Sponsored Event City of Bristol
19th Nov '17 Boys Devon Boys Devon Boys Wheatley Teams Plymouth or Exeter
19th Nov '17 Girls SW Coach Educ Rochelle Douglas & Dave Wood 10.00am - 4.00pm Academy Portishead
25th/26th Nov '17 Girls S.West Girls West Country League Final  
26th Nov '17 Girls Devon Girls Girls L4, L3 & FIG Teams + Tumbling Newton Abbot
December 2017
1st / 3rd Dec '17 Boys Nat. Boys British Team Championships Surrey Sports Park, G/Ford
1st / 3rd Dec '17 Girls Nat. Girls British Espiors Championships  
2nd Dec '17 All Club Event Christmas Parties TBD
2nd Dec '17 All Club Event Staff Christmas Meal Exeter
3rd Dec '17 FreeG Free G Free G Blast - 5.00pm to 7.00pm Club
10th Dec '17 Girls S.West Girls SW Regional Grades 6 -1 Plymouth / NA
16th Dec '17 All Club Event Club 50th Year - Christmas Gala TBD
17th Dec '17 Girls SW Coach Educ Nick Ruddock 10.00am - 4.00pm WSG Melksham
24th Dec '17 / 2nd Jan '18   Club Holidays Club Christmas Holidays - Club Closed Xmas Break (NB: Mon & Tue - Make Ups Please)

Improver Course , Open Waiting List Sessions,
Club Reward Scheme Badge Testing Days & Camps
13th/15th Feb 17 All Club Improver Course 1/17 Mon-Wed
13th Feb' 17 All Club Open Waiting List Session 1/17 Mon
16th Feb '17 All Club Club Reward Scheme Badge Testing Day 1/17 Thu 9am-12pm
3rd/5th Apr '17 All Club Improver Course 2/17 Mon-Wed
3rd Apr' 17 All Club Open Waiting List Session 2/17 Mon
6th Apr '17 All Club Club Reward Scheme Badge Testing Day 2/17 Thu 9am-12pm
30th / 1st Jun '17 All Club Improver Course 3/17 Tue-Thu
30thMay ' 17 All Club Open Waiting List Session 3/17 Tue
2nd June '17 All Club Club Reward Scheme Badge Testing Day 3/17 Fri 9am-12pm
14th/16th Aug '17 All Club Improver Course 4/17 Mon-Wed
14th Aug' 17 All Club Open Waiting List Session 4/17 Mon
17th August '17 All Club Club Reward Scheme Badge Testing Day 4/17 Thu 9am-12pm
23rd Oct/25th Oct '17 All Club Improver Course 5/17 Mon-Wed
223rd Oct ' 17 All Club Open Waiting List Session 5/17 Mon
26th Oct '17 All Club Club Reward Scheme Badge Testing Day 5/17 Thu 9am-12pm
Easter & Summer Camps
10th Apr/13th Apr '17 Girls Club Girls Easter Camps 1 (9-1pm) & 2 (1-4pm) Mon-Thu
10th Apr/13th Apr '17 Boys Club Boys Easter Camps 1 - 12-4pm Mon-Thu
30th Jul / 4th Aug '17 Boys Club Boys Summer Camp Mon-Fri
21st / 25th Aug '17 Girls Club Girls Summer Camp 1 - 9am-1pm Mon-Fri
21st / 25th Aug '17 Girls Club Girls Summer Camp 2 - 12-4pm Mon-Fri

Exeter Gymnatics Club Monthly Date Sheet 2017- by category
GIRLS EVENTS Boys/Girls Level Event Venue
15th Jan '17 Girls Devon Girls Devon Girls Squad Trial 10.00am - 2.00pm South Devon
12th Feb '17 Girls Devon Girls Girls Level 5 Individual + o11 Level 6 Newton Abbot
19th Feb '17 Girls Devon Girls Girls Level 6 Individual u11 + Level 7 TBC
14th Feb' 17 Girls Devon Girls Girls Devon Squad (Elite 9am-1.30pm/Dev 1-4pm Plymouth
25th/26th Feb '17 Girls Invitation Miss Quatro -Angel of the North Liverpool
3rd/5th Mar '17 Girls Invitation Miss Quatro - Jewell of the South Pipers Vale,
19th Mar '17 Girls S.West Girls SW NDP Championships (Nat & Comp Grades) WSG Melksham
23rd / 25th Mar '17 Girls Nat. Girls Girls British Junior & Senior Championships Echo Arena Liverpool
2nd Apr '17 Girls S.West Girls SW Springboard WSG Melksham
7th/9th Apr '17 Girls Nat.Girls Girls English Championships Loughborough University
10th Apr/13th Apr '17 Girls Club Girls Easter Camps 1 (9-1pm) & 2 (1-4pm) Mon-Thu
11th Apr '17 Girls Devon Girls Devon Squad Falcons
29th/30th Apr '17 Girls Nat.Girls National Compulsory Finals - 4, 3, 2 & 1 Fenton Manor, Stoke
20th / 21st May '17 Girls Nat. Girls National NDP Grades Finals 4 - 1 Fenton Manor, Stoke
31st May '17 Girls Devon Girls Devon Squad ( each club 6-8 Gymnasts) Newton Abbot
11th Jun '17 Girls Devon Girls Girls L4, L3, L2 & FIG Individual Plymouth
8th Oct '17 / poss Jun Girls Club Spark Controlled Competion ( 2009, 2010 & 2011) Exeter 9.00am to 11.00am
15h Oct '17/Poss Jun Girls S.West Girls Spark Invitation ( 2009, 2010 & 2011) Bath University
9th Jul '17 Girls S.West Girls SW Club & Regional Grades 6 -1 (North) C. of Bristol
23rd Jul '17 Girls Devon Girls Girls Devon Level 6 + Level 7 Teams Newton Abbot
1st/2nd Aug '17 Girls Devon Girls Squad Summer Camp Falcons
21st / 25th Aug '17 Girls Club Girls Summer Camp 1 - 9am-1pm Mon-Fri
21st / 25th Aug '17 Girls Club Girls Summer Camp 2 - 12-4pm Mon-Fri
16th/17th Sep '17 Girls Nat. Girls Adrian Stan Team Championships  
24th Sep '17 Girls S.West Girls SW Voluntary Levels, FIG & Challenge Cup WSG Melksham
30th Sep/1st Apr '17 Girls Nat. Girls National Compulory 2 & 1 Qualifier  
September '17 Girls Nat. Level Girls Sapphire & Rushmoor Rosebowl Sapphire
8th Oct '17 / poss Jun Girls Club Spark Controlled Competion ( 2009, 2010 & 2011) Exeter 9.00am to 11.00am
15h Oct '17/Poss Jun Girls S.West Girls Spark Invitation ( 2009, 2010 & 2011) Bath University
6th / 8th Oct '17 Girls Invitation Quatro Cup WSG Melksham
13th/15th Oct '17 Girls Nat. Girls National Challenge Cup, Espiors, Junior & Seniors TBC
13th/15th Oct '17 Girls Nat. Girls Bill McLoughlin National Apparatus Team Finals Surrey Sports Pk, Guildford
15th Oct '17 Girls Devon Girls Girls Level 5 Teams Falcons, Barnstaple
24th Oct' 17 Girls Devon Girls Devon Squad (Elite 9am-1.00pm/Dev 1-4pm) Plymouth
4th/5th Nov '17 Girls Nat. Girls National Voluntary Levels 4, 3 & 2 Finals TBC
12th Nov '17 Girls S.West Girls South West Sponsored Event City of Bristol
25th/26th Nov '17 Girls S.West Girls West Country League Final  
26th Nov '17 Girls Devon Girls Girls L4, L3 & FIG Teams + Tumbling Newton Abbot
1st / 3rd Dec '17 Girls Nat. Girls British Espiors Championships  
10th Dec '17 Girls S.West Girls SW Regional Grades 6 -1 Plymouth / NA
         
BOYS EVENTS
15th Jan '17 Boys S.West Boys South West Boys Squad Training 1 TBC
19th Feb '17 Boys S.West Boys South West Boys Squad Training 2 Exeter
10th/13th Mar '17 Mens Nat. Boys British Championships (U12 & U14) TBC
23rd/26th Mar '17 Mens Nat. Boys Boys British Championships u16, u18 & Senior Echo Arena Liverpool
7th/9th Apr '17 Mens Nat. Boys Boys English Championships Loughborough University
10th Apr/13th Apr '17 Boys Club Boys Easter Camps 1 - 12-4pm Mon-Thu
17th/23rd Apr '17 Mens Nat. Boys European Championships Bucharest, Hungary
29th/30th Apr '17 Boys S.West Boys SW MAG Festival TBC
7th May '17 Boys Invitational Pipers Vale Challenge Pipers Vale, Ipswich
14th May '17 Boys S.West Boys South West Boys Squad Training 3 Exeter
21st May '17 Boys Invitational Baskerville Cup Baskerville's, Bath
11th Jun '17 Boys S.West Boys South West Boys Squad Training 4 TBC
18th Jun '17 Boys Invitational Pegasus Open Maidstone, Kent
25th Jun '17 Boys Devon Boys Devon Boys Levels Exeter
30th Jul / 4th Aug '17 Boys Club Boys Summer Camp Mon-Fri
3rd Sep '17 Boys S.West Boys South West Boys Squad Training 6 TBC
17th Sep '17 Boys S.West Boys South West Elite Grades & NDP Grades Qualifiers Falcons, Barnstaple
16th Jul '17 Boys S.West Boys South West Boys Squad Training 5 Exeter
15th Oct '17 Boys S.West Boys SW Squad Controlled Comp & Team Training Exeter
3rd/5th Nov '17 Boys Nat. Boys National Elite Grades & NDP Grades Finals GMAC Birmingham
19th Nov '17 Boys Devon Boys Devon Boys Wheatley Teams Plymouth or Exeter
1st / 3rd Dec '17 Boys Nat. Boys British Team Championships Surrey Sports Park, G/Ford
         
Easter & Summer Camps
10th Apr/13th Apr '17 Girls Club Girls Easter Camps 1 (9-1pm) & 2 (1-4pm) Mon-Thu
10th Apr/13th Apr '17 Boys Club Boys Easter Camps 1 - 12-4pm Mon-Thu
30th Jul / 4th Aug '17 Boys Club Boys Summer Camp Mon-Fri
21st / 25th Aug '17 Girls Club Girls Summer Camp 1 - 9am-1pm Mon-Fri
21st / 25th Aug '17 Girls Club Girls Summer Camp 2 - 12-4pm Mon-Fri
         
Free G Blasts
15th Jan '17 FreeG Free G Free G Blast - 5.00pm to 7.00pm Club
5th Feb '17 FreeG Free G Free G Blast (NB: Later Time 6.00pm to 8.00pm) Club
12th Mar '17 FreeG Free G Free G Blast - 5.00pm to 7.00pm Club
9th Apr '17 FreeG Free G Free G Blast - 5.00pm to 7.00pm Club
14th May '17 FreeG Free G Free G Blast - 5.00pm to 7.00pm Club
4th Jun '17 FreeG FreeG Free G Blast - 5.00pm to 7.00pm Club
10th Sep '17 FreeG Free G Free G Blast - 5.00pm to 7.00pm Club
15th Oct '17 FreeG Free G Free G Blast - 5.00pm to 7.00pm Club
5th Nov '17 FreeG Free G Free G Blast - 5.00pm to 7.00pm Club
3rd Dec '17 FreeG Free G Free G Blast - 5.00pm to 7.00pm Club
         
South West Coach Education
29th Jan '17 Girls SW Coach Educ Carol Malone 10am - 12.30pm City of Bristol
26th Feb '17 Girls SW Coach Educ Rochelle Douglas & Dave Wood 10.00am - 4.00pm Fromeside, Bristol
5th Mar '17 Girls SW Coach Educ Nick Ruddock 10.00am - 4.00pm Bristol Hawks
14th May '17 Girls SW Coach Educ Choreography Lecture - music used 10.00am-4.00pm City of Bristol
18th Jun '17 Girls SW Coach Educ Rochelle Douglas 10.00am - 4.00pm WSG Melksham
16th Jul '17 Girls SW Coach Educ Dave Wood 10.00am - 4.00pm City of Bristol
3rd Sep '17 Girls SW Coach Educ Nick Ruddock 10.00am - 4.00pm Academy Portishead
19th Nov '17 Girls SW Coach Educ Rochelle Douglas & Dave Wood 10.00am - 4.00pm Academy Portishead
17th Dec '17 Girls SW Coach Educ Nick Ruddock 10.00am - 4.00pm WSG Melksham
         
Improvers, OWLS & Badge Testing
13th/15th Feb 17 All Club Improver Course 1/17 Mon-Wed
13th Feb' 17 All Club Open Waiting List Session 1/17 Mon
16th Feb '17 All Club Club Reward Scheme Badge Testing Day 1/17 Thu 9am-12pm
3rd/5th Apr '17 All Club Improver Course 2/17 Mon-Wed
3rd Apr' 17 All Club Open Waiting List Session 2/17 Mon
6th Apr '17 All Club Club Reward Scheme Badge Testing Day 2/17 Thu 9am-12pm
30th / 1st Jun '17 All Club Improver Course 3/17 Tue-Thu
30th May ' 17 All Club Open Waiting List Session 3/17 Tue
2nd June '17 All Club Club Reward Scheme Badge Testing Day 3/17 Fri 9am-12pm
14th/16th Aug '17 All Club Improver Course 4/17 Mon-Wed
14th Aug' 17 All Club Open Waiting List Session 4/17 Mon
17th Aug '17 All Club Club Reward Scheme Badge Testing Day 4/17 Thu 9am-12pm
23rd Oct/25th Oct '17 All Club Improver Course 5/17 Mon-Wed
23rd Oct ' 17 All Club Open Waiting List Session 5/17 Mon
26th Oct '17 All Club Club Reward Scheme Badge Testing Day 5/17 Thu 9am-12pm
         
Recreational Competitions
25th/26th Feb '17 Boys/Girls Rec Comps Exeter Club Recreational Competition Club
5th or 12th Mar '16 Boys/Girls Rec Comps English Rivera Recreational Competition South Devon
2nd Jul '17 Boys/Girls Rec Comps Teignview Recreational Competition NB: At Exeter
6th / 8th Oct '17 All Ex.Challenge Exeter Challenge Exeter
         
Miscellanous
5th Feb '17 Schools Devon School Schools Floor & Vault Competition Exeter
16th Feb '17 All DAGA Admin DAGA Meeting & Lunch Devon Motel
22 Apr '17 All Club Event Fashion Show Corn Exchange
14th May '17   Dance Euridge School Dance Show Dress Rehearsal Corn Exchange
21st May '17   Dance Euridge School Dance Show Corn Exchange
3rd / 8th Jul '17 All Open Week Club Open Week for Gym Tots & PM Rec. Gps. Small Gym Only
25th Oct '17 All Devon Admin DAGA AGM 10.30am Devon Hotel
9th Nov '17 All Club Event Exeter GC AGM - 7.00pm Club
2nd Dec '17 All Club Event Christmas Parties TBD
2nd Dec '17 All Club Event Staff Christmas Meal Exeter
16th Dec '17 All Club Event Club 50th Year - Christmas Gala TBD